Oscar 2018 – tutte le nomination e i vincitori

Performance by an actor in a leading role

Timothée Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name

Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread

Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out

Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour

Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Performance by an actor in a supporting role

Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project  
Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards
outside Ebbing, Missouri
 
Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water  
Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World  
Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri  

Performance by an actress in a leading role

Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
Frances McDormand, Three Billboards
outside Ebbing, Missouri
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya  
Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird  
Meryl Streep, The Post  

Performance by an actress in a supporting role

Mary J. Blige, Mudbound  
Allison Janney, I, Tonya  
Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread  
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird  
Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water  

Best animated feature film of the year

The Boss Baby  
The Breadwinner  
Coco  
Ferdinand  
Loving Vincent  

Achievement in cinematography

 Blade Runner 2049  
 Darkest Hour  
 Dunkirk  
 Mudbound  
 The Shape of Water  

Achievement in costume design

 Beauty and the Beast  
 Darkest Hour  
 Phantom Thread  
 The Shape of Water  
 Victoria & Abdu  

Achievement in directing

 Dunkirk  
 Get Out
 Lady Bird  
 Phantom Thread  
 The Shape of Water  

Best documentary feature

 Abacus: Small Enough to Jail  
 Faces Places  
 Icarus  
 Last Men in Aleppo  
 Strong Island  

Best documentary short subject

 Edith+Eddie  
 Heaven Is a Traffi c Jam on the 405  
 Heroin(e)  
 Knife Skills  
 Traffic Stop  

Achievement in film editing

 Baby Driver
 Dunkirk  
 I, Tonya  
 The Shape of Water  
 Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri  

Best foreign language film of the year

 A Fantastic Woman  
 The Insult  
 Loveless  
 On Body and Soul  
 The Square  

Achievement in makeup and hairstyling

 Darkest Hour  
 Victoria & Abdul  
 Wonder  

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)

 Dunkirk  
 Phantom Thread  
 The Shape of Water  
 Star Wars: The Last Jedi  
 Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri  

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)

 “Mighty River,” Mudbound  
 “Mystery Of Love,” Call Me by Your Name  
 “Remember Me,” Coco  
 “Stand Up For Something,” Marshall  
 “This Is Me,” The Greatest Showman  

Best motion picture of the year

Call Me by Your Name  
Darkest Hour  
Dunkirk  
Get Out
Lady Bird  
Phantom Thread  
The Post  
The Shape of Water  
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri  

Achievement in production design

 Beauty and the Beast
 Blade Runner 2049  
 Darkest Hour  
 Dunkirk  
 The Shape of Water  

Best animated short film

 Dear Basketball  
 Garden Party  
 Lou  
 Negative Space  
 Revolting Rhymes  

Best live action short film

 DeKalb Elementary  
 The Eleven O’Clock  
 My Nephew Emmett  
 The Silent Child  
 Watu Wote/All of Us  

Achievement in sound editing

 Baby Driver  
 Blade Runner 2049  
 Dunkirk  
 The Shape of Water  
 Star Wars: The Last Jedi  

Achievement in sound mixing

 Baby Driver  
 Blade Runner 2049  
 Dunkirk  
 The Shape of Water  
 Star Wars: The Last Jedi  

Achievement in visual effects

 Blade Runner 2049  
 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2  
 Kong: Skull Island  
 Star Wars: The Last Jedi  
 War for the Planet of the Apes  

Adapted screenplay

 Call Me by Your Name  
 The Disaster Artist  
 Logan  
 Molly’s Game  
 Mudbound  

Original screenplay

 The Big Sick  
 Get Out  
 Lady Bird  
 The Shape of Water  
 Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri  

www.oscars.org

 

 

Tag:

About 1000VolteMeglio