78th Golden Globe Awards – tutti i vincitori

 

Ecco tutte le nomination del primo premio cinematografico del 2021

Best Motion Picture – Drama

The Father

 

Mank
 Nomadland
Promising Young Woman

 

The Trial of the Chicago 7

BEST ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

Viola Davis
MaRainey’s Black Bottom
Andra Day
The United States vs. Billie Holiday
Vanessa Kirby
Pieces of a Woman
Frances McDormand 
Nomadland
Carey Mulligan
Promising Young Woman

BEST ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

 Riz Ahmed

Sound of Metal

Chadwick Boseman

Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom

Antony Hopkins

The Father

 Gary Oldman

Mank

Tahar Rahim

The Mauritanian

BEST PICTURE – MUSICAL/COMEDY

Borat Subsequent Moviefilm

Hamilton
Music
Palm Springs

 

The Prom

BEST ACTRESS – MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL /COMEDY

Maria Bakalova
Borat Subsequent Moviefilm
Kate Hudson
Music
Michelle Pfeiffer
French Exit
Rosamund Pike
I Care A Lot
Anya Taylor-Joy
Emma

BEST ACTOR – MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL /COMEDY

Sacha Baron Cohen
Borat Subsequent Moviefilm
James corden
The Prom
Lin-Manuel Miranda
Hamilton
Dev Patel
The Personal History of David Copperfield
Andy Samberg
Palm Spring

BEST MOTION PICTURE -ANIMATED

The Croods: A New Age

 

Onward
Oer The Moon
Soul

Wolfwalkers

BEST PICTURE – FOREIGN LANGUAGE

Another Round
Denmark

 

La Llorona
France, Guatemala
The Life Ahead
Italy
 
Minari
USA
Two of Us
USA, France

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – MOTION PICTURE

Glenn Close
Hillbilly Elegy
Olivia Colman
The Father
Jodie Foster
The Mauritanian
Amanda Seyfried
Mank
 
Helena Zengel
News of the World

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR –  MOTION PICTURE

Sacha Baron Cohen
The Trial of the Chicago 7
Daniel Kaluuya
Judas and the Black Messiah
Jared Leto
The Little Things
Bill Murray
On The Rocks
Leslie Odom Jr.
One Night in Miami

BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE

Emerald Fennell
Promising Young Woman
David Fincher
Mank
Regina King
One Night in Miami
Aaron Sorkin
The Trial of the Chicago 7
Chloé Zhao
Nomaland

BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE

Emerald Fennell
Promising Young Woman
Jack Fincher
Mank
Aaron Sorkin
The Trial of the Chicago 7
Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller
The Father
Chloé Zhao
Nomaland

BEST SCORE – MOTION PICTURE

Alexandre Desplat
The Midnight Sky
Ludwig Göransson
Tenet
James Newton Howard
News of the World
Atticus ross, Trent Reznor
Mank
Jon atiste, Atticus Ross, Trent Reznor
Soul

BEST SONG – MOTION PICTURE

Judas and the Balck Messiah
Fight For You

The Trial of the Chicago 7
Hear My Voice
The Life Ahead
Io sì (Seen)
One Night in Miami
Speak Now
The United States vs. Billie Holiday
Tigress & Tweed

BEST DRAMA SERIES

The Crown

Lovecraft Country
The Mandalorian
Ozark
Ratched

BEST MUSICAL/COMEDY SERIES

 Emily in Paris
 

The Flight Attendant
The Great
 

Schitt’s Creek
 

Ted Lasso

BEST TELEVISION MOTION PICTURE

 

Normal People
 

The Queen’s Gambit
 

Small Axe
 

The Undoing
 

Unorthodox

BEST ACTRESS – TELEVISION MOTION PICTURE

 Cate Blanchett

Mrs. America

 Daisy Edgar-Jones

Normal People

 Shira Haas

Unorthodox

 

Nicole Kidman
The Undoing
 

Anya Taylor-Joy
The Queen’s Gambit

BEST ACTOR – TELEVISION MOTION PICTURE

Bryan Cranston

Your honor

 

Jeff Daniels
The Comedy Rule
 

Hugh Grant
The Undoing
 Ethan Hawke

The Good Lord Bird

 Mark Ruffalo

I Know This Much is True

BEST TELEVISION ACTRESS – DRAMA SERIES

Olivia Colman
The Crown
Jodie Comer
Killing Eve
Emma Corrin
The Crown
Laura Linney
Ozark
Sarah Pulson
Ratched

BEST TELEVISION ACTOR – DRAMA SERIES

JasonBateman
Ozark
 

Josh O’Connor
The Crown
 

Bob Odenkirk
Better Call Saul
 

Al Pacino
Hunters
Matthew Rhys

Perry Mason

BEST TELEVISION ACTRESS – MUSICAL/COMEDY SERIES

 

Lily Colllins
Emily in Paris
 

Kaley Cuoco
The Flight Attendant
 

Elle Fanning
The Great
 

Jane Levy
Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist
 

Catherine O’Hara
Schitt’s Creek

BEST TELEVISION ACTOR – MUSICAL/COMEDY SERIES

 

Don Cheadle
Black Monday
 

Nicholas Hoult
The Great
 

Eugene Levy
Schitt’s Creek
 

Jason Sudeikis
Ted Lasso
 

Ramy Youssef
Ramy

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – TELEVISION

 

Gillian Anderson
The Crown
 

Helena Bonham Carter
The Crown
 

Julia Garner
Ozark
 

Annie Murphy
Schitt’s Creek
 

Cynthia Nixon
Ratched

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – TELEVISION

 

John Boyega
Small Axe
 

Brendan Gleeson
The Comey Rule
 

Daniel Levy
Schitt’s Creek
 

Jim Parsons
Hollywood
 

Donald Sutherland
The Undoing

CECIL B. DEMILLE AWARD

 

Jane Fonda

CAROL BURNETT AWARD

 

Norman Lear

 

About 1000VolteMeglio